Manchester City vs Arsenal — Odds Updated: 1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20 | S***n win RM 4,200 — 4-Match EPL Parlay | Malaysia Badminton Open — LIVE odds updated every minute | K***l win RM 7,600 — 3-Team E-Sports Parlay | Malaysia Super League — JDT vs Selangor, Odds: 1.70 / 3.50 / 4.80 | Malaysia's best odds, only at vip2 slot — under 3% margin | Manchester City vs Arsenal — Odds Updated: 1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20 | S***n win RM 4,200 — 4-Match EPL Parlay | Malaysia Badminton Open — LIVE odds updated every minute | K***l win RM 7,600 — 3-Team E-Sports Parlay | Malaysia Super League — JDT vs Selangor, Odds: 1.70 / 3.50 / 4.80 | Malaysia's best odds, only at vip2 slot — under 3% margin |
Real-Time Match Odds

Match Odds VIP2 Slot — The Best Prices for Every Sports Bet in Malaysia

Check the latest odds for EPL, Liga Super Malaysia, badminton, tennis and e-sports — updated in real time with a competitive margin of under 3%. Smarter betting starts here.

Updated in real time Margin <3% Mobile From RM 5
Selected Odds — Latest LIVE
Man City vs Arsenal
EPL — Today 22:00
11.85
X3.40
24.20
JDT vs Selangor FC
Liga Super Malaysia
11.70
X3.50
24.80
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen
Malaysia Open Badminton
Zii Jia2.15
Axelsen1.72
Team Spirit vs NAVI
E-Sports — CS2 Major
Spirit1.95
NAVI1.88
500+
Matches Per Week
<3%
Odds Margin
20+
Leagues & Sports
LIVE
Real-Time Odds
RM 5
Minimum Bet

Latest Match Odds

All odds are updated automatically — select a match and add it to your bet slip.

Match 1 Win Draw 2 Wins O/U 2.5 Handicap
EPL
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Today 22:00
Man City1.85
Draw3.40
Arsenal4.20
Over1.75
-0.51.90
EPL
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Tomorrow 02:30
Liverpool1.65
Draw3.60
Chelsea5.10
Over1.68
-1.02.05
EPL
Tottenham vs Man United
Saturday 21:00
Spurs2.30
Draw3.20
Man Utd2.95
Under2.00
+0.51.55
Liga Super Malaysia
JDT vs Selangor FC
Friday 20:45
JDT1.70
Draw3.50
Selangor4.80
Over1.60
-1.02.25
Liga Super Malaysia
Kedah FA vs Perak FC
Sunday 19:00
Kedah2.05
Draw3.10
Perak3.40
Under1.85
01.95
UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
Wednesday 03:00
Madrid1.90
Draw3.50
Bayern3.80
Over1.72
-0.52.10
Malaysia Open Badminton
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
LIVE — Set 1: 18-15
Zii Jia2.15
N/A
Axelsen1.72
3 Sets2.40
+3.51.55
BWF World Badminton Championships
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik vs India
Tomorrow 14:00
Malaysia1.80
N/A
India2.00
3 Sets2.60
-2.51.90
E-Sports — CS2 Major
Team Spirit vs NAVI
LIVE — Map 1 In Progress
Spirit1.95
N/A
NAVI1.88
2-12.35
-1.53.20
E-Sports — Mobile Legends
RSG Malaysia vs Geek Fam
Today 20:00
RSG1.75
N/A
Geek Fam2.05
3 Way2.80
-1.52.90

Understanding Match Odds at vip2 slot

Match odds are at the heart of every sports bet. They're more than just numbers — they reflect the probability of a given outcome and determine exactly how much you stand to win if your bet comes through. At vip2 slot, we believe Malaysian players deserve odds that are fair, competitive, and easy to understand — which is why we consistently maintain a margin below 3%, well lower than most other platforms in the market.

Match Odds Page at vip2 slot displays odds for over 500 matches every week, covering EPL, Liga Super Malaysia, UEFA Champions League, BWF badminton, e-sports and more. All odds are automatically updated in line with global market movements — so you always get prices that reflect the current situation, not stale data that's no longer relevant.

vip2 slot

Available Odds Formats

Many Malaysian players who are new to Sports Betting are often confused by the different odds formats. At vip2 slot, you can choose from three main formats — Decimal, Malay and Fraction — whichever is easiest for you to read and calculate.

Decimal format is the most popular in Malaysia and the easiest to calculate — simply multiply your stake by the odds to get your total return including the principal. For example, if you bet RM 100 at odds of 1.85, your return is RM 185 (net profit of RM 85). Malay Odds format displays positive and negative numbers — more familiar to Malaysian players who use traditional sportsbooks. Fractional format uses fractions such as 17/20, more common in the United Kingdom but still available at vip2 slot for the convenience of players familiar with that format.

vip2 slot

Types of Odds Markets at vip2 slot

Beyond the basic 1X2 (win/draw/lose) market, vip2 slot offers a wide range of more specialised odds markets, giving players greater choice and more opportunities. These include Asian Handicap (AH), Over/Under (O/U) goals, Both Teams to Score (BTTS), Correct Score, First Goalscorer, and various half-time options.

Asian Handicap is a highly popular market among Malaysian players because it levels the playing field between two teams of differing strength. When vip2 slot offers JDT with a -1 handicap, meaning JDT must win by at least two goals for your bet to succeed. This gives players better value compared to simply picking the outright winner.

For high-stakes bettors, the parlay or accumulator markets at vip2 slot lets you combine multiple selections on a single bet slip for multiplied odds. For example, combining five matches each at around 1.80 odds can produce combined odds of up to 18.90 — meaning a RM 50 bet could potentially return up to RM 945.

vip2 slot

Liga Super Malaysia Odds — Supporting Local Football

One of the things that sets vip2 slot compared to other international platforms is our comprehensive coverage of Liga Super Malaysia and the Malaysia FA Cup. Many platforms focus exclusively on European leagues, but we understand that Malaysian players have a strong emotional connection to their local clubs — JDT, Selangor, Kedah, Perak, Pahang and more.

Odds for Liga Super Malaysia matches at vip2 slot carefully crafted by our team of analysts who understand the dynamics of local leagues. This means the odds you see are accurate and reflect current team form, home/away records, player injuries, and other relevant factors — not just rough estimates.

Outside of football, badminton coverage at vip2 slot ranks among the most comprehensive in the Malaysian market. From the Malaysia Open to the BWF World Championships, you can find odds on Malaysian players such as Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia/Soh Wooi Yik, and the women's doubles pairs — all on the same platform, with no need to switch elsewhere.

vip2 slot

How to Use Odds to Bet Smarter

Knowing how to read odds does not guarantee a win every time — but it does help you make more informed decisions. Here are a few core principles practised by experienced players at vip2 slot: first, compare odds across different markets to find the best value; second, understand the concept of a "value bet" — a bet where the odds on offer are higher than the true probability of that outcome occurring.

Bankroll management is equally important. Successful players don't rely on one or two big bets — they spread their wagers across multiple matches at varying value. vip2 slot provides account management tools that let you set daily and weekly betting limits to ensure a responsible betting experience.

Deposit into your Sports Betting account at vip2 slot can be made via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX through Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. All transactions are in MYR and processed instantly — you can start browsing odds and placing bets in under 5 minutes after your deposit.

Bet Slip 0
Select odds from the schedule to add them to your bet slip.
VIP2 Slot Privacy Policy
All your betting records and personal data are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Read our Privacy Policy for more information.
VIP2 Slot Odds Advantage
  • Odds margin under 3% — best value
  • 500+ matches per week across 20+ sports
  • Odds updated automatically in real time
  • Full Malaysia Super League coverage
  • Parlay up to 10 selections at once
  • 3 odds formats — Decimal, Malay, Fraction
  • LIVE odds during the match
  • 24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Support
Accepted Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow Boost ShopeePay Maybank2u CIMB Clicks FPX
Sports Betting Bonus
Up to RM 500
Exclusive first deposit bonus for Sports Betting
Claim Bonus Now

How to Place Bets Based on Odds at VIP2 Slot

Five simple steps from registration to collecting your winnings.

1
Register & Log In Create a free account in under 2 minutes. Enter your name, phone number and password — no documents required to get started.
2
Make a Deposit Minimum deposit of RM 5 via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, or FPX. Funds are credited in under 1 minute with zero transaction fees.
3
Select Match & Market Browse the match schedule, select the sport and league you're interested in, then click on the odds for the market you want to bet on. Selections are added to your bet slip automatically.
4
Enter Bet Amount Enter the amount you wish to bet in the slip. The vip2 slot platform will automatically calculate your potential winnings based on the selected odds.
5
Confirm & Await Result Confirm your bet. Once the match ends, winnings are credited directly to your account and can be withdrawn at any time via e-wallet or FPX.

Match Odds Glossary

A quick reference guide to the most commonly used terms on the vip2 slot platform.

1X2
Basic market — 1 is a home win, X is a draw, 2 is an away win.
Asian Handicap
The stronger team is given a virtual goal deficit to level the playing field — eliminating the possibility of a draw.
Over/Under
Bet on whether the total goals or points will be Over or Under a set line, typically 2.5 goals.
Parlay / Accumulator
Combine multiple selections into a single bet — every selection must win for the bet to pay out, but the multiplied odds create the potential for a high return.
LIVE Odds
Odds that update in real time during a match — reflecting the latest developments on the pitch or court.
Value Bet
Betting where the odds offered exceed the true probability — experienced players look for these opportunities consistently.
BTTS
Both Teams To Score — both teams must score at least one goal during the full match. A popular market for EPL fixtures.
Odds Margin
The percentage cut taken by the provider — the lower the margin, the better the value for players. VIP2 Slot keeps it under 3%.

Latest Sports Betting Promotions

Take advantage of vip2 slot's exclusive offers to maximize the value of every bet you place.

First Deposit Bonus
RM 500
For new members only. Your first deposit is matched up to RM 500, exclusively for Sports Betting and match odds.
Weekly Parlay Cashback
Up to 10%
Had a losing parlay week? Get up to 10% cashback credited every Monday morning.
Malaysia Super League Bonus
Free Bet RM 30
Bet on any Malaysia Super League match within a week and automatically receive a RM 30 free bet for your next match.
Boosted EPL Odds
Odds +15%
Every weekend, pick one EPL match and get a 15% odds boost on win selections only. Limited to one bet per day.

FAQ — vip2 slot Match Odds

The most frequently asked questions by Malaysian players about odds and how betting works on our platform.

vip2 slot keeps its odds margin below 3%, which means more value is returned to players compared to platforms that take a 5–8% margin. We can do this because the high betting volume from Malaysian players allows us to lower the margin without affecting operational sustainability. Higher odds mean greater potential returns on every bet you place.

Yes, the Malaysia Super League is among the competitions with the most comprehensive coverage on vip2 slot. All major matches — including JDT, Selangor FC, Kedah FA, Perak FC, Pahang FA, and other clubs — are available across a wide range of markets: 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, and Correct Score. Malaysia Super League odds are updated by our analysts who specialize in monitoring local leagues.

Asian Handicap (AH) is a market that gives a virtual goal advantage or deficit to each team in order to level the playing field. For example, JDT -1 means JDT must win by two or more goals for your bet to win. If JDT wins 1-0, the bet is considered a push and your stake is fully refunded. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw as a possible outcome, keeping things simple with just two options.

Sports Betting winnings are automatically credited to your account within 5–15 minutes after the official match result is confirmed. For matches that require dispute resolution or additional verification, the process may take up to 24 hours. All winnings are added directly to your vip2 slot account balance and can be withdrawn at any time.

Betting limits vary by sport, league and market type. For EPL and major European league matches, the standard limit is up to RM 50,000 per bet on main 1X2 markets. For the Malaysia Super League, limits range from RM 1,000 to RM 20,000 depending on the match. Parlays carry a separate maximum payout limit. Contact our customer support for details on specific limits.

Yes, vip2 slot offers LIVE odds that update every second while a match is in progress. You can watch the odds shift in real time as the game unfolds — goals scored, red cards, possession stats and more all influence the odds instantly. LIVE betting gives you the unique opportunity to find better value when you can see the momentum of a match starting to turn.

Ready to Start Betting With the Best Odds?

Over 500 matches every week are waiting for you at vip2 slot — with competitive odds, low margins, and full Bahasa Malaysia support.

18+ only  |  Responsible Gaming  |  Privacy Policy

Bahasa Melayu